Print Page   |   Contact Us   |   Your Cart   |   Report Abuse   |   Sign In   |   Register
Member Directory
Share |

Like us on Facebook

Follow us on Twitter

  

Subscribe to us on YouTube

 

 

 

Organizations and Districts

BELL, Dorchester MA

Bridges to a Brighter Future, Greenville SC

Caroline County Recreation & Parks, Denton MD

Center for Partnerships to Improve Education, Charleston SC

City Without Walls, Newark NJ

Horizons National, Norwalk CT

Independent Presbyterian Church, Birmingham AL

It's My Community Initiative, Inc., Oklahoma City OK

Kids Read Now, Troy OH

Lewis Central Community School District, Council Bluffs IA

Love Laugh and Live Foundation Inc, Charlotte NC

Middle Grades Partnership, Baltimore MD

Montana Migrant Education Program, Helena MT

MS/HS 223-The Lab School of Finance and Technology, Bronx NY

OSU LiFE Sports, Columbus OH

Partnership of Summer School Education, Durant OK

Prudent Youth Citizenship Portfolio, Cleburne TX

Rutgers RU Ready, Newark NJ

The Steppingstone Foundation, Boston MA

University Instructors, Inc., Staunton VA

 

Individuals

Evangeline Abouabdalla, EOC/PHFRC, San Francisco CA

Carl Ackerman, Partnerships in Unlimited Educational Opportunities, Honolulu HI

Shawndra Allen, The Place of Joy, Lansing IL

Kandie Antonetti, City School District of Albany, Albany NY

Kay Augustine, Eastern Carver County Schools, Chaska MN

Phoebe Bailey, Boys & Girls Clubs of America, Atlanta GA

Judy Bardonner, Marian University, Indianapolis IN

Marla Berg, Education Interventions, Marathon WI

Shannon Bishop, Children's Museum Houston, Houston TX

Leonard Bosshammer, McCormick Secure Center, Brooktondale NY

Charlotte Boudreau, Connecting for Children and Families, Woonsocket RI

John Brandon, MCCOY Inc., Indianapolis IN

Dianne Brandt, Decatur Public Schools, Decatur IL

Amy Bucher, Boys and Girls Clubs of the Peninsula, Menlo Park CA

Jeff Buehler, Missouri After School Network, Columbia MO

Maria Carrico, Jefferson County Public School, Louisville KY

Alfonso Chester, Gifford Youth Activity Center, Vero Beach FL

Maryellen Coffey, BOSTnet, Boston MA

Jennifer Cook, Good Samaritan Community Services, San Antonio TX

Jill Donovan, JDRB Design, Inc., Chicago IL

Patrick Duhon, Providence Public Schools, Providence RI

Erika Eatmon, Birmingham Regional Empowerment and Development Center, Birmingham AL

Amy Edwards, Southeastern KY Migrant Education Program, Richmond KY

Jennifer Faas, Derry Area School District, Derry PA

Phyllis Frank, National Association for Year-Round Education, Yakima WA

Michael Friedman, Vacamas Programs for Youth , West Milford NJ

Lynn Gatto, Horizons Rochester at Warner School, Rochester NY

Cassandra Griggs-Frierson, Riverview FL

Dorothy Handfield, The Reading Experience for Young Men, Inc., Newark NJ

Jennifer Harris, Office of Children's Affairs, Castle Rock CO

Thomas Hatton, Southeastern Kentucky Migrant Education, Richmond KY

Michael Hay, Southeastern KY Migrant Education Admin Center, Richmond KY

Karen Houser, Boys & Girls Club of Lake Tahoe, South Lake Tahoe CA

Susan Howell, Butler Community College, El Dorado KS

Naomi Jacobs, Providence After School Alliance, Providence RI

Kathleen James, MELSA, St Paul MN

TeDi Jansen, B.A.S.E. Camp Inc., Fort Collins CO

Roshni Kasad, Techbridge, Oakland CA

Deborah Knight, Rollins Center for Language & Learning, Atlanta GA

Donna Lasinski, ThinkStretch, LLC, Ann Arbor MI

Mark Linton, Geneseo Elementary School, Geneseo NY

Shelley Mitchell, Oklahoma State University, Stillwater OK

Liz Nusken, Ohio Afterschool Network, Columbus OH

Edmund Osinski, American Baseball Foundation, Birmingham AL

Alison Overseth, Partnership for After School Education, New York NY

Betty Perkins, Migrant Educational, Richmond KY

Robert Popp, PFES, Louisville KY

Delana Reeves, Atlanta Speech School, Atlanta GA

Mary Rogers, Sherwood Forest Camp, St. Louis MO

Leslie Rome-Nagata, University of Washington, Seattle WA

Shawn Rorke-Davis, Frank Lloyd Wright Foundation, Scottsdale AZ

Amber Sady, Carson City Library, Carson City NV

Jaime Sandoval, DISD, Dallas TX

Nancy Sarra, Consolidated School District of New Britain, New Britain CT

Laura Scheck, The Urban Assembly, New York NY

Georganna Schell, Arlingon Public Schools, Arlington VA

Tammy Westergard, Carson City Library, Carson City NV

Erin Whalen, The Guidance Center, Southgate MI

Janice Williams, YMCA of Metropolitan Washington, Washington, DC

Sonja Williams, Regional YMCA of Western CT, Brookfield CT

Dale Wolfson, KLAS of PA, Chambersburg PA

James Wolfson, Chambersburg Area School District, Chambersburg PA

Daniel Zaharopol, Art of Problem Solving Foundation, Cambridge MA

Laurie Zerga, Chef-K, Alameda CA

Scott Zimmerman, Madison Metropolitan School District, Madison WI

 


 
 
 
 
Search
Member Sign In
Sign In securely
News & Notices

Site Map
©2009 National Summer Learning Association - All Rights Reserved.